New

Blackbox Focmr62-015M-Stlc-Or, Fiber Patch Cable

4.4 stars, based on 61 reviews

USD 86.20

In stock

Description

BlackBox, FOCMR62-015M-STLC-OR, OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OFNR PVC, ST-LC, Orange, 15-m (49.2-ft.) Features: Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm

Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications

Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects HSPIs

Industry-leading CPC reg coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance.